Contact Staff

160 Edwards Road
Parsippany, N.J. 07054
973 263-7308
8:55-3:25
Delayed Opening 10:55 AM
Half Day Dismissal 1:00 PM

To send an e-mail directly to our staff, click on their name.
To visit their webpage, click on the grade or title (i.e. Art)

Principal Mr. Keith R. Cortright
Secretary Ms. Rita Ben-Asher
School Nurse Mrs. Carole Capitanelli
School Counselor Ms. Allison Larger
Kindergarten Mrs. Karen Snell
Ms. Tayler Egan
Grade 1 Ms. Lisa Freitag
Mrs. Cathleen Sullivan
Grade 2 Ms. Bettina Beal
Mrs. Susan Scholz

Grade 3 Mrs. Anne Ippolito
Mrs. Melissa Schneider
Grade 4
Mr. Jason Trawinski
Mrs. Gina Masterson
Grade 5
Mrs. Kelly Jo Bledsoe
Mrs. Shaleene Pandorf

Primary/Intermediate Autistic Ms. Melissa Andreacio
Mrs. Sejal Dave
Mrs. Carolyn Mead
Ms. Theresa Torre

Resource Center Ms. Olivia Crapis
Mrs. Jodi Grillo
Mrs. Alice Thomas
Reading Specialist
Ms. Lisa DeCaro
Basic Math Skills
Mrs. Linda Algieri
GRO
Mrs. Laura Long
ESL
Mrs. Kristin Didimamoff
Media Specialist
Mrs. Deborah Raimo
Art
Ms. Kerri Perro
Instrumental Music
Ms. Lauren Schmitt
Vocal Music
Mr. James Caulfield
Physical Education
Mr. Bryan Hershkowitz
LDTC
Ms. Cristina D'Ambola
Psychologist
Mrs. Nancy Heisler
Social Worker
Ms. Catherine Dauber
Speech
Ms. Mara Mamroud
Behaviorist Ms. Heather Pane
Physical Therapist Dr. Jamie Fugowski
Occupational Therapist Mrs. Lauren Ogens
Mrs. Lynea Dressel
Instructional Paraprofessionals Ms. Christine Fitamant
Mrs. Christine Migliazza
Mrs. Nita Shah
Kindergarten Paraprofessionals Ms. Christine LaStella
Mrs. Jo Ann Koeck
One-to-One Paraprofessionals Ms. Elise Anderson
Mr. Scott Baird
Ms. Jennifer Carey
Ms. Erin Chambers
Mrs. Kathleen Dianuzzo  
Ms. Rosemary DiFilippo
Mrs. Wendy DiPasquale
Mrs. Laurie Furfaro
Ms. Jo Ann Francisco
Ms. Rebecca Gallanter
Ms. Amy Gripp
Ms. Pamela Heller
Mrs. Radhika Jayakumar
Ms. Laynie Kadushin
Ms. Sarah Monarch
Ms. Donna Nesser
Ms. Bharathi Nyshadham
Ms. Sarah Obrycki
Ms. Tara Parisi
Ms. April Pomroy
Mrs. Valerie Recchia
Ms. Marie Ricca
Mrs. Josephine Sanders
Ms. Tejal Shah
Ms. Sarah Tracey
Ms. Megalaisooriy Venugopal
Office Aide Mrs. Carmen Rosa
Ms. Sandra Giordano
Noontime Aides Mrs. Debbie DeLio
Mrs. Shailaja Magdum
Ms. Michele Miller
Mrs. Sheela Murugavel 
Ms. Omaira Ospina
Ms. Kamini Patel
Ms. Ronnie Petzinger
Mrs. Carole Randazzo
Mrs. Eileen Rubino
Mrs. Kim Steele
Custodian Mr. Zenon Bilanych
Mr. Eloy Luno
Mr. Francisco Rodriguez


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.